Indiana Square Dance Convention

Up Halls Talent Schedule Past

This page will contain the schedule for the 2020 convention, when they have been completed . All schedules as subject to change, so please be sure and check at the convention for any updates.

 

Schedules are Subject to Change

Click here to download the 2019 program book

Daily Schedule (By Hall & Day)

Advance Friday, Saturday

Clifton Rounds Friday, Saturday

Showcase of Rounds, Teaches

Singles Meet and Greet

Hot Hash - High Energy

Windsor Ballroom - (Mainstream, Plus,Rounds)

Friday Night

6:00pm MS Doris Swain

6:05pm MS Bill Garrison

6:10pm Plus Brien Grace

6:15pm Rounds Edward Martin

6:25pm MS Janet Lewis

6:30pm MS Dennis Clark

6:35pm Plus Teresa Berger

6:40pm Rounds Shirley Heiny

6:50pm MS Gary Hutton

6:55pm MS Rod Barngrover

7:00pm Plus Kristy Williams

7:05pm Rounds Carol Anderson

7:15pm MS Wesley Fenton

7:20pm MS Chuck Woods

7:25pm Plus Rex Parker

7:30pm Rounds Pam Stultz

7:40pm Kristy Williams, Teresa Berger

7:45pm MS Travis Cook, Tom Davis, Darrin Henry

7:55pm Rounds Wanda Martin

 

8:00  Opening Ceremonies

8:15 - 11:00    Presidents Ball - Tom Davis - Mainstream, Plus, Rounds

Saturday                                   goto top

11:00 AM    Styling Workshop    Tri-State Spinners

12:00 PM    MS    Brien Grace

12:10 PM    MS    Wesley Fenton

12:20 PM    RD    Pam Stultz

12:30 PM    PL    Chuch Woods

12:40 PM    PL    Kristy Williams

12:50 PM    RD    Wanda Martin

1:00   PM    MS    Competition

1:30    PL    Andrew Berger

1:40    PL    Rod Barngrover

1:50    PL    Chuck Woods

2:00    RD    Pam Stultz

2:10    PL    Gary Hutton

2:20    PL    Dennis Clark

2:30    HX    Experienced Hex    Roger Koester

3:30    RD    Gary Hutton

3:40    MS    Teresa Berger

3:50    MS    Wesley Fenton

4:00    RD    Nancy Fulaytar

4:10    MS    Darrin Henry

4:20    MS    Janet Lewis

4:30    RD    Pam Stultz

4:40    PL    Gary Hutton

4:50    PL    Andrew Berger

5:00- 7:00      Halls Closed - Dinner Break

7:00    Welcome - National Anthem

7:10    MS    Travis Cook / Kristy Williams

7:20    MS    Doris Swain TBD

7:30    MS    Teresa Berget

7:40    MS    Chuck Woods

7:50    RD    Carol Anderson

8:00    PL    Roger Koester

8:10    PL    Darrin Henry

8:20    RD    Pam Stultz

8:30    PL    Gary Hutton

8:40    PL    Tom Davis

 

8:50            Chairman's Award

 

9:10    MS    Cook/Fenton/Woods/Williams

9:20    MS    Berger/Berger

9:30    RD    Shirley Heiny

9:40    MS    Brien Grace

9:50    MS    Calvin Hollis

10:00    RD    Wanda Martin

10:10    MS    Rod Barngrover

10:20    MS    Rex Parker

10:30    RD    Gary Hutton

10:40    MS    Dennis Clark

10:50    MS    All Staff

Sunday Morning                      goto top

10:00    MS    Dennis Clark

10:10    MS    Rod Barngrover

10:20    RD    Nancy Fulaytar

10:30    PL    Calvin Hollis

10:40    PL    Teresa & Andrew Berger

10:50    RD    Edward Martin

11:00    MS    Roger Koester   

11:05    MS    Kristy Williams

11:10    MS    Rex Parker

11:15    MS    Janet Lewis

11:20    MS    Darrin Henry

11:25    MS    Travis Cook

11:30    MS    Bill Garrison

11:35    MS    Brien Grace

11:40    MS    John Hardin

11:45    MS    Tom Davis

11:50    MS    Wesley Fenton

11:55    MS    Gary Hutton

12:00    MS    Gospel Finale - Staff Callers

Taggart Ballroom - Various

Friday Night                            goto top

6:30      Advance    Darrin Henry

7:00     Advance    Tom Davis

8:30     Advance    Travis Cook

9:00     Advance    Darrin Henry

9:30     Advance    Gary Hutton

10:00    Advance    Travis Cook

 

Saturday

 

11:00 AM    Plus Workshop          Rex Parker

11:30 AM    Intro to DBD              Darrin Henry

12:00 PM    DBD Workshop         Calvin Hollis

12:30 PM    Intro to Advance        Tom Davis

 

1:30    MS    Roger Koester

1:40    MS    Doris Swain  TBD

1:50    MS    Dennis Clark

2:00    MS    John Hardin

2:10    MS    Bill Garrison

2:20    MS    Janet Lewis

2:30    MS    Calvin Hollis

2:40    MS    Brien Grace

2:50    MS    Rod Barngrover

3:00    MS    Wesley Fenton

3:10    MS    Tom Davis   

3:20    MS    Bill Garrison

3:30    PL    Hot Hash        Rod Barngrover

3:40    PL    Hot Hash        Tom Davis

3:50    PL    Hot Hash        Travis Cook

4:00    MS    Hot Hash        Calvin Hollis

4:10    MS    Hot Hash        Teresa Berger

4:20    MS    Hot Hash        Kristy Williams

4:30    MS    Hot Hash        Travis Cook

4:40    MS    Hot Hash        Darrin Henry

4:50    MS    Hot Hash        Rex Parker

 

7:30    PL    High Energy    John Hardin

7:40    PL    High Energy    Calvin Hollis

7:50    PL    High Energy     Dennis Clark  

8:00    PL    High Energy    Teresa Berger

8:10    MS   High Energy    Bill Garrison

8:20    MS   High Energy    Chuck Woods

8:30    MS   High Energy    Travis Cook

8:40    MS   High Energy    Kristy Williams   

8:50    MS   High Energy    Rex Parker

9:00    MS   High Energy    Janet Lewis

9:10    PL    High Energy    Rod Barngrover

9:20    PL    High Energy    Darrin Henry

9:30    PL    High Energy    Wesley Fenton

9:40    PL    High Energy    Tom Davis

9:50    PL    High Energy    Kristy Williams

10:00    MS   High Energy    Gary Hutton

10:10    MS   High Energy    Andrew Berger

10:20    MS   High Energy    Travis Cook

 

Clifton Ballroom - Singles Meet & Greet

Friday Night                            goto top

5:00    MS    Teresa Berger

5:10    MS    Gary Hutton

5:20    PL    Tom Davis

5:30    MS    Darrin Henry

5:40    MS    Travis Cook

5:30    PL    Kristy Williams

Saturday                             goto top

Murdock Room - Advance

11:00 AM    Intro - C1

12:00 PM    WS - A2   

12:30 PM    WS - A2

1:30            Advance    Gary Hutton

2:00            Advance    Rod Barngrover

2:30            Advance    Tom Davis

3:00            Advance    Travis Cook

3:30            Advance    Darrin Henry

4:00            Advance    Gary Hutton

4:30            Advance    Rod Barngrover

 

7:30            Advance    Gary Hutton

8:00            Advance    Tom Davis

8:30            Advance    Darrin Henry

9:00            Advance    Tom Davis

9:30            Advance    Travis Cook

10:00          Advance    Darrin Henry

 

Clifton - Rounds

Friday                                     goto top

8:15-8:30 SHIRLEY HEINY           RAINBOW CONNECTION 4 WZ

        GIRL CRUSH 4 STS

         MORE THAN EVER 4 RB

8:30-8:45 CAROL ANDERSON     BOOGIE WOOGIE WASH RAG BLUES 4 JV

COLOURS RUMBA R RB

CAROLINA MOON 3 WZ

8:45-9:00 PAM STULTZ                 NEW YORK, NEW YORK 3 TS

HELLO WALLS 3 FT

THE SPINNING WHEEL 4 WZ

9:00-9:15 GARY HUTTON             FIRE IN THE BLOOD 4 CH

KILLING ME SOFTLY 4 RB

DANCING THE NIGHT AWAY 3 FT

9:15-9:30 NANCY FULAYTAR       PUT YOUR HEAD ON MY SHOULDER 3 BO

BLACK HORSE & THE CHERRY TREE 4 CH

ONE CALL AWAY 3 RB

9:30-9:45 WANDA MARTIN         WITCHCRAFT 4 FT

MOULIN ROUGE 4 WZ

BORN TO LATE 3 CH

9:45-10:00 SHIRLEY HEINY         TEACHER�S PET 4 JV

BEHIND CLOSED DOORS 4 BO

MY HEART IS IN HAVANA 3 CH

10:00-10:15 EDDY MARTIN         RAINBOW FOXTROT 5 FT

COLORS OF THE WIND 4 RB

ORCHIDS IN THE MOONLIGHT 3 TG

10:15-10:30 CAROL ANDERSON  IL PRIMO FLORE 4 WZ

SUGAR SUGAR 4 CH

IT MIGHT AS WELL BE SPRING 3 FT/JV

10:30-10:45 NANCY FULAYTAR   TOO MANY RIVERS 4 STS

SPANISH EYES 4 RB

DIRTY DOG 2 TS

10:45-11:00 EDDY MARTIN         PERHAPS 4 RB

GETTING TO KNOW YOU 4 FT

I�LL BE WITH YOU 3 WZ

 

Saturday                                        goto top

9:00 - 10:00 AM    Showcase of Rounds

Teaches       Click on the Blue link for the cue sheet   (PDF)

10:00AM-10:40AM     NANCY & RICHARD FULAYTAR         "OLD TOWN ROAD" 4 RB

10:40AM-11:15AM     SHIRLEY & DON HEINY                       "WALK RIGHT BACK" 2 TS CLASSIC

10:15AM-12:00           GARY & DEB HUTTON                          "DANCE ABOVE THE RAINBOW" 4 CH

LUNCH BREAK

1:00PM-1:45PM         EDDY & WANDA MARTIN                     "MARILYN MARILYN" 4 WZ CLASSIC

1:45PM-2:30PM         NANCY & RICHARD FULAYTAR         "BLACK COFFEE" 5 RB

2:30PM-3:20PM         SHIRLEY & DON HEINY                         "APRES L�ENTREINTE" 3 TS/FT CLASSIC

3:20PM-4:10PM         EDDY & WANDY MARTIN                     "IT IS YOU I HAVE HARPED" 2 WZ

5:00 - 7:00   Hall Closed - Dinner Break

8:15-8:30 WANDA MARTIN            IT IS YOU I HAVE HARPED 2 WZ*

  UPTOWN 5 JV

  SWAY RUMBA 4 RB

8:30-8:45 NANCY FULAYTAR         BLACK COFFEE 5 RB*

  DANCE WITH THE DEVIL 4 CH

 ALMOST THERE 4 BO

8:45-9:00 SHIRLEY HEINY             UPTOWN FUNK 5 CH

APRES L�ENTREINTE 3 TS/FT

WALK RIGHT BACK 2 TS*

9:00-9:15 CAROL ANDERSON     RACHEL�S SONG 4 STS

LEGENDS OF THE FALL 4 WZ

OLD FASHIONED TWO STEP 3 TS

9:15-9:30 GARY HUTTON             AFTER WE MET 4 RB

DANCE ABOVE THE RAINBOW 4 CH*

INNAMORATA 3 WZ

9:30-9:45 NANCY FULAYTAR      OLD TOWN ROAD 4 RB*

I�M ALIVE 4 CH/FT

MY CUP RUNNETH OVER 3 WZ

9:45-10:00 EDDY MARTIN             MARILYN MARILYN 4 WZ*

ORIENT EXPRESS FOXTROT 5 FT

RUMBA MARIA 3 RB

10:00-10:15 PAM STULTZ             CALENDAR GIRL 4 JV

NON DIMENTICAR 3 RB

IF I COULD WRITE A SONG 3 FT

10:15-10:30 CAROL ANDERSON  LOVE WILL KEEP US ALIVE 4 STS

SCHEHERAZADE 4

JUST REMEMBER THE SUNSHINE  3 CH

10:30-10:45 SHIRLEY HEINY      THE LAST BLUES SONG 5 FT

CARNIVAL 4 RB

LET�S ROCK AND ROLL 3 TS

(ALL CUERS) ADIOS WZ

      goto top