Indiana Square Dance Convention

Up Halls Talent Schedule Past

 

Chairman's Award Winners

The Chairman Award is given every year to a couple who have spent many years promoting and doing everything they can to enhance the square and round dance activity.  This award is presented with gratitude and sincere appreciation for their dedication and support to our square dance activity, our traditions and our convention. This quickly becomes the most challenging duty of the general chair.

 

This year the Cook's presented two awards, which has been done in the past.   

 

Past Chairman Award Winners

 

Year                     Name                                                                Presented by

 

2019                    Mike & Nancy Holzhausen                                  Frank & Elisa Berger

 

2018                    Don & Sally Taylor                                            John & Carolyn Cook

   Judy & Dave Mouton 

 

2017                    Gary and Deb Hutton                                          Nadine Henry and Dan Doll

 

2016                    Danny and Julia Branham                                    Gary and Deb Hutton

 

2015                    Marvin and Linda Rumph                                    Ernie and Barbara Stone

 

2014                    Lois Daugherty and Chuck McConnell                  Gary and Deb Hutton

 

2013                    Ives and Carol Pruett                                           Lowell and Becky Wilson

 

2012                    John and Carolyn Cook                                       Dave and Judy Mouton

 

2011                    Doris and Gene Swain                                         Chuck and Nadine Henry

 

2010                    Tony and Janine Batta                                         Gary and Deb Hutton

 

2009                   Shirley and Don Heiny                                          Don and Ruth Gauck

 

2008                    Don and Ruth Gauck                                           Dave and Judy Mouton

 

2007                    Darrin and Tammy Henry                                   Tony and Janine Batta

 

2006                    Dave and Nina Upton                                          Darrin and Tammy Henry

 

2005                    Larry and Ellen Cole                                            Lowell and Becky Wilson

 

2004                    Ernie and Barbara Stone                                      Frank and Valerie Hess

 

2003                    Dick and Kay Burns                                            John and Carolyn Cook

 

2002                    Ted and Betty Vaile                                             J.D. and Mary Strauser

    Lowell and Becky Wilson